Final Technical Program

Time BALLROOM 1 BALLROOM 2 BALLROOM 3 FOYER
Wednesday, September 25
07:30 am-08:40 am Registration
08:40 am-09:00 am Opening ceremony
09:00 am-10:00 am Keynote speech #1: Application of engineering into Alzheimer’s disease management: Diagnosis and non-medication treatments
10:00 am-10:30 am Coffee break
10:30 am-11:30 am Keynote speech #2: Evaluating the reliability of machine learning algorithms
11:30 am-01:10 pm Lunch break
01:20 pm-03:00 pm Invited Talk #1: A Low-voltage Current-mode Electronically controllable Four-quadrant Zero/Span Circuit Invited Talk #2: Electrovestibulography: A methodology utilizing electrophysiological measures to determine Depression type WN1: Wireless Networking and Internet of Things #1
02:00 pm-03:00 pm CS1: Circuit and Systems #1 CI1: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #1
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee break
03:30 pm-05:30 pm Tutorial: IEICE International Seminar: How to Write Good Quality Papers CI2: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #2 WN2: Wireless Networking and Internet of Things #2
06:30 pm-09:00 pm Banquet
Thursday, September 26
08:00 am-09:40 am Invited Talk #3: Design of LQR Controller Using FPAA for Magnetic Levitation Control System CI3: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #3 WC1: Wireless Communications #1
08:40 am-09:40 am CS2: Circuit and Systems #2
09:00 am-09:40 am P1: Poster #1
09:40 am-10:10 am Coffee break
10:10 am-11:50 am Invited Talk #4: Log-domain Sinusoidal Oscillator Circuits: Design Perspective CI4: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #4 WC2: Wireless Communications #2
10:50 am-11:50 am CS3: Circuit and Systems #3
11:50 am-01:20 pm Lunch break
01:20 pm-03:00 pm NGN: Next-Generation Networking CI5: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #5 WC3: Wireless Communications #3
02:20 pm-03:00 pm P2: Poster #2
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee break
03:30 pm-05:10 pm Special session: Cybersecurity and Information Security in Industry 4.0 CI6: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #6 WC4: Wireless Communications #4
Friday, September 27
08:00 am-09:40 am Invited #5: Mobile Extended Reality in 5G and Beyond Special Session: Machine Learning for Multimedia Broadcasting Special Session: Coding Theory and Applications
08:20 am-09:40 am CI7: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #7
09:40 am-10:10 am Coffee break
10:10 am-11:50 am CI8: Computational Intelligence, Data Science & AI #8 Special Session: Analogue and RF Integrated Circuit Design in Silicon-Based Technology for 5G and Beyond Special Session: Signal Processing for Large Scale 5G Wireless Networks